Tomato, Amish Paste

Description

https://www.seedsavers.org/?fragment=/amish-paste-organic-tomato?custcol_sca_sizeweightqty=22&_ga=2.149214576.735759583.1608437705-91104529.1608437705

Amish Paste Tomato

Solanum lycopersicum | SKU: 0107A P25
    
    

4 Reviews

  • Organic
  • Best-selling paste tomato
  • Bright red fruits grow to 8-12 ounces
  • Fruits vary in shape from oxheart to plum
  • Juicy and meaty flesh
  • Excellent for sauce or fresh eating
  • Indeterminate - Fruit ripens throughout the season
  • 85 days from transplant
  • ±13,500 seeds/oz

 

Nomenclature

Common Name

Name Amish Paste
Cultivar
Variety

Botanical Name

Family
Genus
Species

Planting Guide

J F M A M J J A S O N D

Cultivation

Time from sowing until...

Germination 7-14 Days
Bloom/Harvest Days

Size

Height Inch
Width Inch

Spacing

Between Plants 24-36 Inch
Between Rows Inch
Sowing Depth 1/4 Inch
Thin to.. Inch

Hardiness

Hardy

Other Notes